SALISBURY PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
71a Greencroft Street Salisbury Wiltshire SP1 1JF

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£468.31k
Current assets
£580.59k
Current creditors
£104.55k
Shareholders funds
£743.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01628197
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANCHOR GENERAL PRINTERS LIMITED 6 February 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SALISBURY PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company