SALMA MAYER CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

SALMA MAYER CONSULTING LIMITED
25 HOWLEY ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 1AY
Phone: 07961 935 737
Fax: 020 8686 2414
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787418
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £63,377 £46,610 £50,096
Debtors: £1,430 £11,693 £26,236
Creditors due within one year: £38,114 £29,292 £39,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,693 £29,011 £37,202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,666 £30,309 £38,346
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salma Ahmed Ismail
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRASSROOTS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 30 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 31 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 18 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years