SALMAC SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 Union Street Aberdeen AB10 1QR

Company number
SC093417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ERNASOW LIMITED24 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Walker as a director on 2021-12-09

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company