SALON STORE AND DINING LIMITED

Address

SALON STORE AND DINING LIMITED
18 MARKET ROW
LONDON
SW9 8LD
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08064208
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £20,802 £11,105 £38,297
Debtors: £11,446 £1,400 £910
Creditors due within one year: £82,340 £56,211 £83,607
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£45,356 -£39,936 -£40,363
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darius Alavi-ellis
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Balfe
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Josef Cannon
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Gorman
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CANNON AND CANNON (BRIXTON) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 30 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 3 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 21 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years