SALON SUCCESS LIMITED

Address

SALON SUCCESS LIMITED
210 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH TRIANGE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TP
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01963398
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nina Azemoudeh
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Faulkner
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Tickler
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THREE SIX FIVE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 21 Jan 2010

MILLENNIUM POINT
BROADFIELDS
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP19 8YH
Changed 26 Jun 2006

SALON SUSSESS MILLENNIUM POINT
BROADFIELDS
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP19 3ZU
Changed 18 Feb 1999

VINE TREE HOUSE,
WENDOVER,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE.
HP22 6BS
Changed 23 Oct 1998

VINE TREE HOUSE
WENDOVER
BUCKS
HP22 6EB
Changed 15 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.salonsuccess.org.uk
www.salonsuccess.business
www.salonsuccess.support
www.salonsuccess.active
www.salonsuccess.services
www.salonsuccess.office
www.salonsuccess.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 10 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 8 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 5 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 12 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years