SALSABIL HEALTHCARE LTD.

Company number 05093177



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
40 MARSTON GARDENS LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU2 7DU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2015

Next statement due by 3 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMIR ISMAIL LIMITED5 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/05/1526 May 2015Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/04/155 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2015View PDF
04/05/144 May 2014Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-05)
Cash in bank
£306
Current assets
£5.06k
Current creditors
£5.06k
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company