SALT AND PEPPER LIMITED



Legal registered address
31 Monnow Street Monmouth Monmouthshire NP25 3EF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£180.06k
Current assets
£424.00k
Current creditors
£143.19k
Shareholders funds
£1.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03912111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJT 268 LIMITED17 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with updates

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2022-01-31 to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

05/08/195 August 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 039121110003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company