SALTERGATE DENTAL CARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
102 SALTERGATE CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND S40 1NE

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£50.68k
Current assets
£143.17k
Fixed assets
£725.38k
Current creditors
£111.66k
Shareholders funds
£748.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06195981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2021

Next statement due by 16 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

86230 - Dental practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J P M GALE ASSOCIATES DENTAL CARE LTD.26 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/216 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

10/04/1910 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SALTERGATE DENTAL CARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company