SALVESEN LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SALVESEN LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
NORBERT DENTRESSANGLE HOUSE LODGE WAY
NEW DUSTON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 7SL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02678160
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,160,412.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Bataillard
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gaultier De La Rochebrochard
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lyndsay Navid Lane
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWIFT DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

SALVESEN HOUSE
LODGE WAY
NEW DUSTON
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7SL
Changed 15 Apr 2008

SALVESEN HOUSE
TOWNSEND DRIVE
NUNEATON,WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6TW
Changed 25 Mar 1996

SWIFT HOUSE
LODGE WAY
NEW DUSTON
NORTHAMPTON NN5 7TU
Changed 12 Nov 1993

BEAUFORT HOUSE, 10TH FLOOR
15 ST. BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 11 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.salvesenlogisticsholdings.co.uk
www.salvesenlogisticsholdings.com
www.salvesenlogisticsholdin.gs
www.salvesenlogistics.holdings
www.salvesenlogisticsholdings.org
www.salvesenlogisticsholdings.net
www.salvesenlogisticsholdings.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years