SALVESON FOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Holmes Court House Bridge Street Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 1BP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£114.50k
Fixed assets
£5.76k
Current creditors
£20.25k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02594112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEABIRD FOODS LIMITED21 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/09/2014 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

29/08/1929 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company