SALVUS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

SALVUS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
NORTHWOOD HOUSE
138 BROMHAM ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 2QW
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04585386
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £65,467 £56,332 £50,289
Debtors: £167,288 £158,504 £66,806
Creditors due within one year: £152,745 £182,669 £119,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,010 £33,167 -£1,417
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £250 £720 £1,295
Total Assets less Liabilities: £86,767 £33,005 £3,585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £86,767 £33,005 £3,585
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cherry
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Denise Cherry
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Hughes
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALVUS SECURITY SERVICES LTD
Changed 29 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

28 COTTON END ROAD
WILSTEAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 3DB
Changed 27 Feb 2014

56 POLHILL AVENUE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK41 9DU
Changed 11 Jul 2007

394 GOLDLINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK41 9NT
Changed 6 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 2 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 1 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years