SALWAY AND WRIGHT (LINCS) LTD

Address

SALWAY AND WRIGHT (LINCS) LTD
47 GRANGE DRIVE
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 2DX
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05294965
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,737 £3,200 £1,548
Debtors: £30,816 £30,445 £41,486
Creditors due within one year: £32,960 £28,046 £37,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £593 £5,599 £5,265
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £593 £5,599 £5,265
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Smith
25 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
25 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Wood
25 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rosemary Wood
25 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALWAY + WRIGHT (LINCS) LTD.
Changed 16 Jan 2006
AMBLESIDE STAFF LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

32 THE CRESCENT
SPALDING
LINCS
PE111AF
Changed 8 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 6 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 8 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 6 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 19 Nov 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code