SALZGITTER MANNESMANN UK LIMITED

Company number 02442586



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
SIMPSON HOUSE WINDSOR COURT CLARENCE DRIVE HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 2PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2018

Next statement due by 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.P. STEEL U.K. LIMITED27 February 2008
SALZGITTER MANNESMANN (UK) LIMITED29 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1529 May 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED SALZGITTER MANNESMANN (UK) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/05/15
View PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
13/11/1413 November 2014Annual return made up to 13 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company