SAM BROWNE FOODS LIMITED

Address

SAM BROWNE FOODS LIMITED
UNIT 2 KELLYTHORPE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE KELLYTHORPE
DRIFFIELD
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
YO25 9DJ
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01377 241 238
Web:
Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03640080
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000,000.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £453,158 £707,109
Debtors: £1,234,330 £1,106,192
Creditors due within one year: £1,157,719 £1,174,577
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £904,294 £905,364
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,437,610 £2,331,687
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Crowther
22 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Joanna Frost
3 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Worthington
26 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
26 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

CHN LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2000
INHOCO 835 LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WHIXLEY HALL
CHURCH STREET, WHIXLEY
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO26 8AR
Changed 9 Feb 2000

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 5 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 26 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 5 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years