SAM CORPORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
DUKES MEADOWS DAN MASON DRIVE CHISWICK LONDON W4 2SH

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£32.79k
Current assets
£830.43k
Fixed assets
£2.15m
Current creditors
£5.02m
Shareholders funds
£-2.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01892786
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D. & D. LEISURE SPORTS LIMITED21 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

05/12/145 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 January 2014

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2013 FROM
233-237 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013 Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAM CORPORATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company