SAM DEVELOPERS LTD



Legal registered address
9 Vermont Place Tongwell Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire United Kingdom MK15 8JA

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£72.72k
Fixed assets
£848
Current creditors
£58.94k
Shareholders funds
£-5.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06535543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2023

Next statement due by 31 March 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INAKAM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD4 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2331 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

19/05/2319 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-17 with updates

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company