SAMAND LTD

Address

SAMAND LTD
26 CUCKOO AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W7 1BT
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05398472
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,953 £18,153 £5,451
Debtors: £8,298
Creditors due within one year: £8,308 £10,981 £4,367
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,645 £15,470 £1,084
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,645 £15,470 £1,084
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sasan Fahim
18 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SASAN TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

FLAT 5 HUTTON COURT
CASTLEBAR MEWS
EALING
LONDON
W5 1RX
Changed 25 Jun 2008

FLAT 5 HUTTON COURT, CASTLEBAR
MEWS, EALING
LONDON
W5 1RX
Changed 6 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 12 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years