SAMARITANS

Address

SAMARITANS
THE UPPER MILL
KINGSTON ROAD
EWELL
SURREY
KT17 2AF
Phone: 020 8394 8300
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00757372
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 1885 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naomi Abigail
16 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Corrigan
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Hoddell
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terry Holland
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rosemary Howell
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Johnstone
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Kirkman
16 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anita Lawlor
11 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gillian Leo
27 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Mill
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cynthia Pearce
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Platt
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Rogerson
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keith Walker
14 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRILLIUM (HORIZON) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2012
FORGEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2004
BRIDGEGROVE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 1998
PETER GLASSON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1992
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 1989
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE REGISTERED PURSUANT TO AN ORDER OF COURT DATED 28/8/87 - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1987
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1986
ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1986
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1985
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1983
DYFED COUNTY COUNCIL.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1979
LEEK UNITED & MIDLANDS BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 1978
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1977
ULSTER BANK LIMITED
EQUITABLE MORTGAGE BY DEPOSIT OF DEEDS W/I. - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1976
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1975
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1973
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 1973
ROCK BUILDING SOCIETY.
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1964

Previous Company Names

SAMARITANS(THE)
Changed 6 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

THE GROVE, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 1QP
Changed 19 Nov 2001

THE GROVE, SLOUGH, SL1 1QP
Changed 20 Jan 1997

UXBRIDGE ROAD, SLOUGH, BUCKS, SL1 1SN
Changed 21 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £1,985,630.18
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £1,447.00
Department for Work and Pensions
1 £750.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.samaritans.co.uk
www.samaritans.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 16 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 26 Aug 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
1885 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years