SAMCO & SHRIM FARMERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
East Lodge 110 Dunmow Road Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire CM23 5HN

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£455.87k
Current assets
£2.39m
Fixed assets
£238.99k
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£710.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00925733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 January 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH ANGLIA MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED31 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with updates

View Document

20/11/2020 November 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ANNA HUNTER

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAMUEL JAMES PIMBLETT

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAMCO & SHRIM FARMERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company