SAMSKIP MULTIMODAL CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2013

Address

SAMSKIP MULTIMODAL CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,053 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sea and coastal water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00860767
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1965
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 47 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,002,000.00 on 4 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2011
Filed on:
4 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Jones
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Samskip Multimodal Container Logistics Bv
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GEEST NORTH SEA LINE LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2006
SEAWHEEL LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2005
UNITED TRANSPORT CONTAINER HOLDINGS LTD.
Changed 12 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

WESTERN HOUSE
HADLEIGH ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP2 0HP
Changed 25 Oct 2011

WESTERN HOUSE
HADLEIGH ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP2 0HB
Changed 28 May 1996

HYDE PARK HOUSE
3 CROWN STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 3LF
Changed 9 May 1996

5-10 BURY STREET
LONDON
EC3A 5AT
Changed 7 Dec 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.samskipmultimodalcontainerlogistics.co.uk
www.samskipmultimodalcontainerlogistics.com
www.samskipmultimodalcontainerlogistics.net
www.samskipmultimodalcontainerlogistics.and
www.samskipmultimodalcontainerlogistics.org.uk
www.samskipmultimodalcontainerlogistics.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 1 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 12 Aug 2009 20
31 Dec 2006 17 Apr 2009 28
31 Dec 2005 28 Mar 2007 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years