SAMSON CONTROLS LTD

Address

SAMSON CONTROLS LTD
135-137 STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6AG
(765 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00598580
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1958 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£512,000.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Fraser
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Wolfgang Jung
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andreas Widl
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAMSON CONTROLS (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2010

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £10,835.46
Department of Health
1 £3,710.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.samsoncontrols.productions
www.samsoncontrols.org
www.samsoncontrols.and
www.samsoncontrols.equipment
www.samsoncontrols.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years