SAMSONITE LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 The Square Stockley Park Uxbridge England UB11 1ET

Company number
02020414
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 998) LIMITED19 November 1986
SAMSONITE (U.K.) LIMITED19 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF to 5 the Square Stockley Park Uxbridge UB11 1ET on 2022-03-01

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 22/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 21000

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company