SAMWORTH BROTHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chetwode House, 1 Samworth Way Melton Mowbray Leicestershire LE13 1GA

Company number
03116767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERMINE LIMITED26 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-02

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JAMES PENNY WOOKEY

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD MARRIS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAMWORTH BROTHERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company