SANCTUARY CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2019
Legal registered address
SANCTUARY HOUSE, CHAMBER COURT CASTLE STREET WORCESTER ENGLAND WR1 3ZQ

Company number
04530029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANOR HOUSE NURSING HOME (MERTON) LIMITED20 December 2004
EUROPEAN CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED30 June 2014
EMBRACE (ENGLAND) LIMITED28 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1924 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD HENRY LUNT

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER JOHN WILLIAMS

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG MOULE

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018SECOND FILING OF AP03 FOR NICOLE SEYMOUR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company