SAND REALISATIONS (1) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
01034392
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 January 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCARISBRICK HOTEL LIMITED18 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/1227 October 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2012

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

20/02/1220 February 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/02/2012

View Document

28/10/1128 October 2011 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company