SAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

SAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04513443
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,381
Debtors: £47,400 £286,346 £22,116
Creditors due within one year: £24,449 £305,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,951 £286,346 -£282,157
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £306,748 £577,154
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£283,797 -£290,808 -£282,157
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£283,797 -£290,808 -£282,157
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeff Bender
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas O'donnell
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ovalsec Limited
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Nominated Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLARITYBLUE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2003
BLUE HARMONY LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HW
Changed 13 Dec 2004

4 CITY GATEWAY, VICTORIA SQUARE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3TF
Changed 3 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2015 15
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years