SANDELL GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

SANDELL GROUP (UK) LIMITED
5 ATHENA COURT ATHENA DRIVE
TACHBROOK PARK
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6RT
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 424 001
Phone: 01926 455 799
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04945692
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
17 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £39,916 £111,183 £239,954
Debtors: £858,923 £1,187,888 £1,092,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £146,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £288,864
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Stanier
22 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anne Stanier
22 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Stanier
28 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Stanier
28 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Stanier
28 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 May 2009
ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 May 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 26 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - Outstanding on 23 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

SANDELL INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

NUNSWOOD PARK, BURNTHURST LANE
PRINCETHORPE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23
Changed 16 Oct 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/10/2008 FROM
NUNSWOOD PARK, BURNTHURST LANE
PRINCETHORPE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23
Changed 16 Oct 2008

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 29 Oct 2003

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 29 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 17 Aug 2018 5
31 Mar 2017 5 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 27 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 10 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years