SANDERS FIRE SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 00840578



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
56 BANCROFTS ROAD SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 5UQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2015

Next statement due by 23 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDERS INSULATION SYSTEMS LIMITED10 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/07/156 July 2015Annual return made up to 25 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
25/09/1425 September 2014Annual return made up to 25 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£21.35k
Current creditors
£1.45k
Shareholders funds
£19.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company