SANDERS SWINBANK LIMITED

Address

SANDERS SWINBANK LIMITED
SANDERS SWINBANK
7 VICTORIA ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 5SN
Phone: 01325 382 828
Fax: 01325 489 446
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04100623
VAT Number:
GB546 9816 95
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £77 £572 £44
Debtors: £99,829 £122,803 £116,796
Creditors due within one year: £179,843 £206,737 £192,399
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£67,137 -£75,412 -£68,159
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,771
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,588 £24,456
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,034 £24,588 £24,456
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Sanders
2 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
2 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Swinbank
2 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

AVN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2005
SENSATIONAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

12-14 SAINT MARY STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 9 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 30 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years