SANDERSON WATTS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

SANDERSON WATTS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
CENTURY HOUSE
100 CHAPEL LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4HG
Phone: 01942 491 333
Phone: 01942 491 777
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04107494
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£47,922.00 on 8 Nov 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bodunrin Adeyefa
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Edward Webb
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

LEANBEAN LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

CENTURY HOUSE
CHAPEL LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4HG
Changed 2 Nov 2009

C/O NEXUS 3RD FLOOR
CARLTON HOUSE
16-18 ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER M2 5PE
Changed 11 Apr 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 12 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 10 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 13 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years