SANDERSON YOUNG GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03685445



Last updated 27 October 2017
Registered office address
THE OLD BANK 30 HIGH STREET GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 1LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2016

Next statement due by 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YOUNG HACKETT LTD27 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1730 January 2017SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O ROBSON LAIDLER LLP
FERNWOOD HOUSE FERNWOOD ROAD
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
27/01/1727 January 2017REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
REG PSC
View PDF
27/01/1727 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Current creditors
£77.03k
Shareholders funds
£149.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company