SANDFORD SPRINGS LIMITED

Address

SANDFORD SPRINGS LIMITED
SANDFORD SPRINGS
WOLVERTON
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 5RT
Phone: 01635 296 811
Phone: 01635 296 808
Phone: 01635 296 815
Phone: 01635 296 806
Phone: 01635 291 500
Phone: 01635 296 800
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02533899
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,348,776.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Colyer
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Gibbons
18 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jennifer Gibbons
18 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Barry Lewis
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KINKAN LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

9 GREYFRIARS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1JG
Changed 27 Jul 1995

10 ARTHUR STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AY
Changed 12 Dec 1990

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 28 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
1 £1,567.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sandfordsprings.com
www.sandfordsprings.and
www.sandfordsprings.active
www.sfordsprings.and
www.sandfordsprings.net
www.sandfordsprings.org
www.sandfordsprings.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 9 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years