SANDGATE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

SANDGATE SYSTEMS LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
5 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS1 2TW
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07442104
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £119,594 £54,557
Debtors: £178,525 £104,100
Creditors due within one year: £682,826 £663,457
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£384,707 -£504,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£375,216 -£504,099
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bond
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Watson
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SANGATE SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 23 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4HQ
Changed 27 Apr 2015

259 OTLEY ROAD
WEST PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 5LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £560.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sandgatesystems.technology
www.sandgatesystems.consulting
www.sandgatesystems.org.uk
www.sandgatesystems.org
www.sandgate.systems
www.sandgatesystems.community
www.sandgatesyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 13 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 16 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years