SANDHAM COURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

SANDHAM COURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CLARENDON COURT
OVER WALLOP
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 8HU
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04188522
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £27 £27
Debtors: £601
Creditors due within one year: £64,483 £64,510 £107,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,483 -£64,483 -£107,178
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £943,287 £943,287 £900,592
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,007,770 -£1,007,770 -£1,007,770
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,007,770 -£1,007,770 -£1,007,770
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Hayter
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2006

Previous Company Names

PORTSTAFF (586) LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years