SANDICLIFFE LIMITED

Company number 03193805



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
155-185 DERBY ROAD LOUGHBOROUGH ENGLAND LE11 5HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDICLIFFE OF LEICESTER LIMITED18 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/05/199 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS BARTONView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company