SANDROCK HOLDINGS LTD.



Last updated 19 May 2021
Legal registered address
SANDROCK OAKHANGER BORDON ENGLAND GU35 9JW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£84.63k
Current assets
£92.38k
Fixed assets
£524.21k
Current creditors
£55.28k
Shareholders funds
£561.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03314544
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2021

Next statement due by 21 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

59132 - Video distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIPIX IMAGING LTD.3 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/217 April 2021STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

07/04/217 April 2021STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

08/02/218 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

07/02/207 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company