SANDS CARE MORECAMBE LIMITED

Address

SANDS CARE MORECAMBE LIMITED
390 MARINE ROAD EAST
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 5AU
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03029318
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Mackay
28 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Wilson
28 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2008
YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

VICTORIA AND THORNTON COURT LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2008
SANDS CARE MORECAMBE LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2008
VICTORIA AND THORNTON COURT LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

9 PRINCES CRESCENT
MORECAMBE
ENGLAND
LA4 6BY
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Feb 2010

390 MARINE ROAD EAST
MORECAMBE
ENGLAND
LA4 5AU
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2010

9 PRINCES CRESCENT
MORECAMBE
ENGLAND
LA4 6BY
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2009

390 MARINE ROAD EAST
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 5AU
Changed 30 Oct 2009

SUMMERFIELD HOUSE
WHITE LUND ROAD
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE LA3 3NL
Changed 6 Jan 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
4 £8,301.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sandscaremorecambe.co.uk
www.sandscaremorecambe.com
www.sandscaremorecambe.home
www.sandscaremorecambe.work
www.sandscaremorecambe.and
www.sandscaremorecambe.medical
www.sandscaremorecambe.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code