SANDSOLIVER LIMITED

Address

SANDSOLIVER LIMITED
EG REEVE HOUSE
BURTON ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6AT
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05824864
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £3,263 £4,829 £4,829
Debtors: £10,346 £9,761 £9,761
Creditors due within one year: £32,712 £31,638 £31,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,703 -£8,648 -£8,648
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £479 £1,942 £1,942
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Oliver
22 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
22 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BODY PAK LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2015

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR TERRACE, 76-80 THORPE
ROAD, NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1BA
Changed 31 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 23 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years