SANDTOFT TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
WIENERBERGER HOUSE BROOKS DRIVE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 3SA

Company number
01094518
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2014

Next statement due by 14 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

23320 - Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDTOFT ROOF TILES LIMITED16 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/157 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HARALD ANTON SCHWARZMAYR

View Document

23/01/1523 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS OLDRIDGE

View Document

23/01/1523 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN OLDRIDGE

View Document

23/01/1523 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON OLDRIDGE

View Document

14/01/1514 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SANDTOFT TRADING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company