SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
MANOR WAY
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8QZ
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02387945
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Glandfield
29 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dipak Patel
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Andrew Taylor
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

EIMCO (GREAT BRITAIN) LTD
Changed 2 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION
HEARTHCOTE ROAD
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9DU
Changed 22 Oct 2015

EARLSWAY
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
NE11 0SB
Changed 10 Jul 2008

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 2 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sandvikminingnconstruction.co.uk
www.sandvikminingandconstruction.co.uk
www.sandvikminingnconstruction.com
www.sandvikminingnconstruction.org
www.sandvikminingandconstruction.org
www.sandvikminingandconstruction.org.uk
www.sandvikminingn.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 22 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 12 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years