SANE

Address

SANE
167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4A 2EA
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07718 735 121
Phone: 020 7422 5556
Phone: 020 7375 2162
Phone: 020 7375 1002
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02114937
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bowis
25 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Charles Bracken
before 2 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Ian Davison
21 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Gladstone
13 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Patrick Macdougall
18 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Matthews
21 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Victoria Russell
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marjorie Wallace
before 2 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S.A.N.E. (SCHIZOPHRENIA A NATIONAL EMERGENCY)
Changed 22 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O VIMAL MARCELLINE PERERA
FIRST FLOOR ST MARKS STUDIOS BUSINESS CENTRE 14 CHILLINGWORTH ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N7 8QJ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2015

C/O VIMAL M PERERA
CITYSIDE HOUSE 40 ADLER STREET
LONDON
LONDON
LONDON
E1 1EE
Changed 2 Jun 2015

FIRST FLOOR
CITY SIDE
40 ADLER STREET
LONDON
E1 1EE
Changed 3 Nov 2010

2nd FLOOR
199/205,OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QP
Changed 26 Jun 1998

5TH FLOOR,120 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 6DB
Changed 25 Apr 1992

214 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1N 9DF
Changed 6 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sane.com
www.sane.net
www.sane.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years