SANGERS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

SANGERS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Portrait photographic activities, other specialist photography, film processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03237169
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2004
Filed on:
30 Mar 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2005
Filed on:
2 Nov 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Garner
9 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2005
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1996
CONFIDENTIAL INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
CHARGE ON DEBTS AND RELATED RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

SANGERS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

CHAPMAN SUITE,LONSDALE HOUSE
52 BLUCHER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1QU
Changed 25 Nov 2005

PRIORY HOUSE, PITSFORD STREET
HOCKLEY BIRMINGHAM
MIDLANDS
B18 6LX
Changed 6 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sangers.and
www.sangers.active
www.sangers.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2004 30 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 6 May 2004 12
28 Feb 2002 30 Dec 2002 10
28 Feb 2001 28 Jun 2001 4
29 Feb 2000 16 Jun 2000 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code