SANKEN POWER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Address

SANKEN POWER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
SANKEN EUROPEAN TECHNOLOGY
CENTRE PENCOED TECHNOLOGY PARK
PENCOED BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF35 5HY
Fax: 01656 869 160
Web:
Classification: Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02372144
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,992,500.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karmeno Gauci
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ingo Ludtke
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Akira Ota
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Yoshihiro Suzuki
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kazunori Suzuki
12 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOODING SANKEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

ABERCYNON
MOUNTAIN ASH
MID GLAMORGAN CF45 4XA
Changed 20 Jan 2007

UNIT 12
ABERAMAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDARE
MID GLAMORGAN CF44 6DA
Changed 27 May 1993

27 PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
CF1 3BA
Changed 18 Jun 1992

2-3 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1NE
Changed 31 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sankenpowersystems.co.uk
www.sankenpowersystems.com
www.sankenpowersyste.ms
www.sankenpower.systems
www.sankenpowersystems.and
www.sankenpowersystems.net
www.sankenpowersystems.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 28 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 17 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code