SANMEX HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2019
Legal registered address
21 THE LOANING GIFFNOCK GLASGOW UNITED KINGDOM G46 6SF

Latest financial results as at 30 July 2014
Cash in bank
£496.49k
Current assets
£523.43k
Fixed assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£2.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC018817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANMEX INTERNATIONAL PLC20 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 201831/07/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2018 FROM 5/9 DALMARNOCK ROAD RUTHERGLEN G73 1NY

View Document

04/12/174 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1731 July 201731/07/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company