SANMINA ENCLOSURE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2010

Address

SANMINA ENCLOSURE SYSTEMS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC028682
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1952
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2010
Dissolved after 58 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
27 Sep 2008
Filed on:
6 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1983

Previous Company Names

LEWIS C. GRANT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

MYREGORMIE PLACE
MITCHELSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRKCALDY
KY1 3NA
Changed 23 Nov 2004

44 EAST QUALITY ST
DYSART
KIRKCALDY
FIFE KY1 2UA
Changed 8 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sanminaenclosuresystems.co.uk
www.sanminaenclosuresystems.com
www.sanminaenclosuresystems.org.uk
www.sanminaenclosuresystems.services
www.sanminaenclosuresyste.ms
www.sanminaenclosuresystems.org
www.sanminaenclosuresystems.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2008 6 Feb 2009 5
29 Sep 2007 28 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 11 Jan 2007 4
1 Oct 2005 18 May 2006 7
2 Oct 2004 2 Dec 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years