SANOFI-SYNTHELABO LIMITED

Address

SANOFI-SYNTHELABO LIMITED
ONE
ONSLOW STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01483 505 515
Fax: 01483 535 432
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02536338
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Prosser
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tarja Stenvall
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
BILL OF SALE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

SANOFI WINTHROP LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

ONE ONSLOW STREET
GUILDFORD,
SURREY.
GU1 4YS.
Changed 29 Jan 2013

1 ONSLOW STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YS
Changed 20 Nov 1991

STERLING-WINTHROP HOUSE
ONSLOW STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4YS
Changed 5 Nov 1991

MITRE HOUSE,
160 ALDERSGATE STREET,
LONDON.
EC1A 4DD.
Changed 5 Apr 1991

INVERESK HOUSE
1 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2R OHF
Changed 8 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 5 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years