SANSETSU UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Akira House 16-17 Brunleys Kiln Farm Milton Keynes MK11 3EW

Company number
01400365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANSETSU (U.K.) LIMITED14 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SANSETSU UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company