SANSONZ GROUP LTD

Address

SANSONZ GROUP LTD
410 HORNS ROAD
BARKINGSIDE
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG6 1BT
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Financial management

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03848538
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£900.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £762 £622 £1,322
Debtors: £65,200 £69,124 £74,691
Creditors due within one year: £110,103 £65,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,141 £4,249 £76,013
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,886
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,626 £68,109 £59,103
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,626 £68,109 £59,103
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paramsothy Alagaratnam
27 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

SANS MINI MARKETS LTD
Changed 3 Sep 2009
ALAGS HOLDINGS (GB) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2004
SANS MINI MARKETS LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

5 VICTORIA ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 2JT
Changed 5 Jun 2016

410 HORNS ROAD
BARKINGSIDE
ESSEX
IG2 6TB
Changed 31 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 1 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years