SANTANDER CONSUMER CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03927500



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
2 TRITON SQUARE REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IGROUP3 LIMITED27 March 2000
MHAL 3 LIMITED5 June 2000
IGROUP SECURITIES LIMITED20 September 2000
IGROUP COMMERCIAL LIMITED25 September 2003
GE CONSUMER CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED27 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JEREMY HALLView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REZA ATTAR-ZADEHView PDF
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company