SANTANDER FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC

Company number 02338548



Last updated 24 February 2018
Registered office address
2 TRITON SQUARE REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC30 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1813 February 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED CHERYL SAMUELSView PDF
09/01/189 January 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023385480151View PDF
27/12/1727 December 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JUAN GARRIDO / 13/12/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company